Solved

sounds needed

Posted on 2000-03-08
8
155 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-03
I need sounds of digital computer, like character printing, open windows ,etc.
As an example please look at
http://www.fusionmediagroup.com/frame.html

also they appeared in the Matrix picture, etc.
0
Comment
Question by:eov
  • 3
  • 3
  • 2
8 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:coopa
ID: 2616423
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:coopa
ID: 2688932
Did you have any luck finding what you wanted ?
0
 

Author Comment

by:eov
ID: 2694413
nop, by the way, have you look at the url i provided to listen the  sounds.
thanks again
0
Free Tool: Port Scanner

Check which ports are open to the outside world. Helps make sure that your firewall rules are working as intended.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:coopa
ID: 2699313
I have done....  it is possible to get these exact sounds... but you will probably be breaking some copyright laws...  Let me know if you still want them.
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
ssdesign earned 50 total points
ID: 2740080
I have made an .fla with these sounds, you can download them from http://www.synapseindia.com/loops.zip

Let me know if they were useful.
0
 

Author Comment

by:eov
ID: 2764658
Hi, sorry for the late...well, somthing else, can you made 'em in au or wav format.
thanks
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:ssdesign
ID: 2765097
Yes i'll upload the .au files.

The files in the loop.zip is in .wav format. Just unzip and see.
0
 

Author Comment

by:eov
ID: 2888762
Answer accepted
0