[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

loading form to screen

Posted on 2000-03-09
3
Medium Priority
?
141 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
How can load form so that its upper left corner is exactly in screen upper left corner??

Thanks in advance!
0
Comment
Question by:majala
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 28

Expert Comment

by:Ark
ID: 2603614
Hi
At Form_Load event add string
Me.Move 0,0
Cheers
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
Ruchi earned 80 total points
ID: 2603616
try this one!
Private Sub Form_Load()
Me.Left = 0
Me.Top = 0
End Sub
0
 
LVL 28

Expert Comment

by:Ark
ID: 2603642
Hi
Just forgot to check appropriate option button :(
Cheers
0