Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

For Jeremy_D

Posted on 2000-03-13
4
Medium Priority
?
161 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
Q.10308699.
Sorry you was right, but I didn't read your comments properly, I disagree with you statement that I am using late binding in both as I had defined "Dim y As Project1.Publisher" which is early binding, but the IDE was the problem. So as a goodwell gesture i will give you 50 points if you reply.
0
Comment
Question by:jetforce
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:ameba
ID: 2611965
Actually, Jeremy_D was quoting Dalin's post (symbol ">" is used when repeating other people's posts)

Jeremy_D wrote in Q.10308699:
"> You are using late binding in both cases. "
0
 
LVL 3

Author Comment

by:jetforce
ID: 2612535
Cheers Ameba
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:ameba
ID: 2612707
Cheers
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
Jeremy_D earned 200 total points
ID: 2613138
In fact, my quotation of Dalin's post was meant to make Dalin clear that (s)he was wrong, not you, jetforce. Maybe I should have made that clearer.

But anyway, thanks a lot, you shouldn't have ;-) !
0