Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

16 bit applications?

Posted on 2000-03-13
3
Medium Priority
?
173 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
Is it possible to create a 16 bit program with VB 5.0 Pro?
0
Comment
Question by:hotfun_chrissy
3 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
treyjeff earned 400 total points
ID: 2612357
I'm pretty sure that only 4.0 can create 16 bit applications
0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Éric Moreau
ID: 2612442
No. Like treyjeff said the last VB version which allowed to compile to 16-bits is VB4. In that version you had the choice between 16 and 32-bits application.
0
 

Author Comment

by:hotfun_chrissy
ID: 2612502
Ok thanks, I guess I need to find my old CD then :)
0