Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

help

Posted on 2000-03-14
2
Medium Priority
?
195 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-05
in my datafile :
a=1
b=2
c=4
d=5
i opened the file n placed the data into @data
how can i create a $data which is equal to "a=1|b=2|c=4|d=5" from
the @data ?
thanx
0
Comment
Question by:prinx
2 Comments
 
LVL 84

Accepted Solution

by:
ozo earned 400 total points
ID: 2619150
chomp @data;
$data = join'|',@data;
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:Kim Ryan
ID: 2619154
$data = join('|',@data);
0