Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

CD Burning

Posted on 2000-03-15
7
Medium Priority
?
152 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
Looking for components suite for writeing CD-Rs.
Everything related (even comercial) welcomed (except tvisualcueburner)

waiting for suggestions.
0
Comment
Question by:fulg0re
7 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:jeurk
ID: 2619610
Import the activeX componants that
easy CD creator does install.
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:brainware
ID: 2619634
you can buy a API from authors of CDRWIN / DAO... http://www.goldenhawk.com/

0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:yk030299
ID: 2622584
listen
0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 

Expert Comment

by:martintr
ID: 2677043
Here is a good one.
The is Delphi Source code availible for this task.
It comes from one of the best CD Burning programs in the world.

A program called FireBurner is written in delphi and he does mention that code is for sale by agreement.

Talk to him who knows it might just be what you want.

www.fireburner.com

Good luck

0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:fulg0re
ID: 2677538
Sorry. But as mentioned in topic's body: quote:
'no tvisualcuebuilder' - and that is code name for FireBurner's components...
Sorry.
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
Bmacri earned 200 total points
ID: 2836332
Try VFCDWriter it is an OCX and it seems to work good, I use it with Delphi at home and I have had no trouble

Go to :www.vision-factory.com
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:nildo
ID: 9529103
Hello
Does anybody know why when i install this OCX on my Delphi, then after this i am unable to open Delphi again? It crashes every time...
0