Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Preview control for .DWG (Autocad)

Posted on 2000-03-15
4
Medium Priority
?
601 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-25
Hi,
where can I find a control which can preview the .DWG files created with Autocad?
Regards
0
Comment
Question by:goyam
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 43

Accepted Solution

by:
TimCottee earned 200 total points
ID: 2619929
Try this site, there is a time limit demo download available.

http://www.drdwg.com/pcviewers/liteview/index.html
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:chewhoung
ID: 2622738
here's a control, it's saids FREE on this site but i'm not sure if its free.

http://download.cnet.com/downloads/0-14481-100-911567.html?tag=st.dl.10081_103_1.lst.td
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:goyam
ID: 2627245
Thanks a lot. The control works fine.
Chewhoung: thanks anyway but the file is 14M. The other control is an OCX which is all I need.
Best regards
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:chewhoung
ID: 2627968
but that is a demo only and you probably have to pay for that. the one I recommended is free and it is a OCX control.
0