Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

buttons

Posted on 2000-03-16
3
Medium Priority
?
170 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-18
How do i make nice buttons in photoshop
0
Comment
Question by:Eia
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:coopa
ID: 2624526
Time and effort...  Or plug-ins !

8o)

I think you'll need to be a little more specific.
0
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
weed earned 20 total points
ID: 2624812
There are tutorials for making lots of buttons at http://www.designsbymark.com/pstips/index.shtml and at http://www.alexdg.com/tips.php3
0
 

Author Comment

by:Eia
ID: 2624876
thanks
0