Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

printing a jpg from my app

Posted on 2000-03-16
4
Medium Priority
?
168 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
i want to print a jpg image from my app. how can i do it?
thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Sankar030999
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:johnny6
ID: 2626725
Here is the solution for you in VB Code
http://www.vbaccelerator.com/codelib/gfx/vbjpeg.htm

John
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:johnny6
ID: 2626734
Scratch that last comment.  I misread the question.
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
KDivad earned 100 total points
ID: 2626901
Load it into a picturebox and use Printer.PaintPicture
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Ruchi
ID: 2637831
Printer.PaintPicture Picture1.Picture, 0, 0, Printer.Width, Printer.Height

or

Printer.PaintPicture Picture1.Picture,
0, 0
0