Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Some link about Visual C++ programming

Posted on 2000-03-16
3
Medium Priority
?
232 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-02
Please tell me some link about Visual C++ Programming and introduce to Visual C++.
  Thanks in advance.
0
Comment
Question by:tnhuy
3 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:RONSLOW
ID: 2626627
There are many books available on line at http://www.informit.com
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
AlexVirochovsky earned 150 total points
ID: 2626689
Many exellent examples and articles you
can find in www.codeguru.com
see, too, www.pinpub.com/vcd  for
examples and Doc about VC++
0