Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Points for Waty

Posted on 2000-03-17
3
Medium Priority
?
158 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
Thanks again for all your help, Thierry

You always come up with the goods
:-)


Keith
0
Comment
Question by:Merlin_UK
3 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
waty earned 3200 total points
ID: 2628552
You welcome
0
 

Author Comment

by:Merlin_UK
ID: 2628672
Sorry about the delay Thierry
I got away the Web Server crashed !!!

Thanks again mate !!


Keith
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:ianB
ID: 2633780
What was these points awarded for? Another question? Could I have the url please?

Ian
Community Support @ Experts Exchange
0