Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Pine problem

Posted on 2000-03-18
3
Medium Priority
?
215 Views
Last Modified: 2011-09-20
How can I get the mouse to work with cut and paste in pine 4.21
it works when i downgrade to 4.10
0
Comment
Question by:pucko
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:jyu_88
ID: 2631679
wonder if the configuration defaults such as 'enable-mouse-in-xterm' matters or not. to access this directive, 's', then 'c' from MAIN menu.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:pucko
ID: 2631701
No I have enabled mouse-in xterm
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
mapc earned 150 total points
ID: 2632789
Use shift together with mouse click.
or, remove enable-mouse-in-xterm from .pinerc
0