Solved

New instance of control..

Posted on 2000-03-18
6
127 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
What statement is used to create a new instance of a control that is defined as a control array ?

1)Instance
2)New
3)Create
4)Load

Thanks,
bhavesh
0
Comment
Question by:bhavesh55
6 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Marine
ID: 2631727
use load statement.
for i = 1 to 3
     load command(i)
next
if this was a command button it would have created more command buttons ofcourse you would have had to position them so they won't be on top of another.
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:mcrider
ID: 2631738
Stop asking test questions!

To everyone else... This guy graded my last CORRECT answer as a "D"... Don't let him bring your grade average down...
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:mcrider
ID: 2631842
bhavesh55's grade ratio:  14 / 28
0
Free Tool: Path Explorer

An intuitive utility to help find the CSS path to UI elements on a webpage. These paths are used frequently in a variety of front-end development and QA automation tasks.

One of a set of tools we're offering as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 

Accepted Solution

by:
kram earned 5 total points
ID: 2632177
use the load statement
0
 

Author Comment

by:bhavesh55
ID: 2632312
Are you sure ?
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Marine
ID: 2632333
my answer showed the correct answer to your questin. TO create a control array you would have to set the index of control to 0 right. Then to add a control at runtime you would have to use a load statement . Doing that will create a control with incemented index. You can see it.
0