[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

ADO ....

Posted on 2000-03-18
7
Medium Priority
?
221 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
Which of the following statements will save an ADO recordset to a file ?

1)rsTemp.save strfilename
2)rsTemp.savefile strfilename
3)rsTemp.Filesave strfilename
4)reTemp.savefile strfilename,adRecordset

Thanks,
bhavesh
0
Comment
Question by:bhavesh55
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2
  • +1
7 Comments
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:mcrider
ID: 2631741
Stop asking test questions!

To everyone else... This guy graded my last CORRECT answer as a "D"... Don't let him bring your grade average down...
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Marine
ID: 2631774
LOL :-)
0
 

Author Comment

by:bhavesh55
ID: 2631787
Marine
What is this ?
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:mcrider
ID: 2631840
bhavesh55's grade ratio:  14 / 28
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
Ruchi earned 20 total points
ID: 2637757
The answer is 1.

No methods of the Recordset object -- Savefile, Filesave
0
 

Author Comment

by:bhavesh55
ID: 2637937
May i have your e-mail adress please ?
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Ruchi
ID: 2638883
Sure, my e-mail address is rga101@hotmail.com.
0