Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

for inthe

Posted on 2000-03-18
9
Medium Priority
?
211 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
Well Barry I search for Internet connect detection stuff I at end I stuck up with couple messages which points to You.
Like:

"
have components for doing that.
with this component you can do:
if (onlinedetect1.online=true) then... do something..

leave you mail address and i send to you.
Regards Barry"

Is it too much to ask You to send me these components ?


if so my addres is X_vca@hotmail.com
if not :-) nothing matteers

Regards , Vedran
0
Comment
Question by:xtvca
  • 3
  • 3
  • 3
9 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Indefrei
ID: 2632435
Well, Barry,
90 to 10 i bet, you don't, he, he
Indi
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Indefrei
ID: 2632529
btw.
did you ever hear about **** HIM ****
they gonna roll over UK next year
finnish group, i guess
GREAT
Cheers
Indi
Sorry, Vedran !
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
inthe earned 120 total points
ID: 2632872
hi  xtvca,
have sent 2 comps +some short code to try and a link to another comp.

hi indi,
never head of **** HIM ****
i presume it is a band of some sort?

Regards Barry
 
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 

Author Comment

by:xtvca
ID: 2632885
Well borg thanks for help

JEAN LUCK PICKARD

(don't know the exact name spelling but I think we know who the man is)

:-)
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:inthe
ID: 2632913
hehe
   :o)
0
 

Author Comment

by:xtvca
ID: 2632938
One stupid question (SORRY!!!)

In your message i found your code and link to download one file kz...somthing

Just in case I have to ask You did you send any componnenet attached to your message ?

(i'm asking this beacouse I recived mail from friend couple day's ago and he send me attachment which was wery small but I di'nt get it)

0
 

Author Comment

by:xtvca
ID: 2632947
Got your second mail sorry to bother You again
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:inthe
ID: 2633014
hi,
just to confirm
yes the components are in second mail (i forgot them first time ;-)
there are 2 components in second mail tonline requires tdialup to be installed

the link in first mail :
http://members.xoom.com/kirez/kzintdet.zip
is a different component that also works for me sometimes when others dont.

0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Indefrei
ID: 2634172
Just to complete...
yes, Barry,
every concert here in Germany is sold out
they love Ville Valo (the new Jim Morrisson, they say)
it's Himania
Last cd is called "razorblade romance"
probably you find better sites in english
http://www.findance.sci.fi/reviews/him-razorbladeromancee.html

perhaps you are too old with your 27, he, he
cheers
Indi
0