Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Crystal Reports -> Very easy

Posted on 2000-03-18
5
Medium Priority
?
179 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
I use Visual Basic 5.0/6.0

Where can i find complete information about Crystal Reports 4.6  ?
functions, tricks and tips, etc.

0
Comment
Question by:cero
5 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Marine
ID: 2632413
I suppose there is a help file that comes with it. Also when choosing a function isn't there a builder with all available functions for you ? Then you can see what the function does or look it up in the help on its purpose.
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:wsh2
ID: 2635061
Try the Users Group.. <smile>

http://www.crystaluser.com/html/chat.html
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
Voodooman earned 450 total points
ID: 2635468
You can buy the manuals for Crystal Reports seperately from most Software Developer Companies for about $50 - you dont get the developer manual with the product. The Crystal Report web site is OK also www.community/seagatesoftware.com/homepage.

By the way 4.6 was given away free on a magazine CD a couple of years ago

Good Luck

Voodooman!
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:cero
ID: 2764504
Thanx.

For Marine:
I have read the help file. I was looking for advanced trips and tricks

For everybody:
I will prove the sites you have recommended.

cero.
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:cero
ID: 2764510
0