Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

PlugIns

Posted on 2000-03-19
3
Medium Priority
?
345 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-18
I know this is easy for you gays but tell me anyway:

I have downloaded several plugins and have putted them under plugins folder. Shall different plugins to different folders ? How do i use this new plugins. I have only succeded once with AFH beveler
0
Comment
Question by:bihle
3 Comments
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
weed earned 15 total points
ID: 2633625
You dont have to put plugins in different folders but sometimes it helps just to organize them. I have one folder for the plugins that SHIP with photoshop and one folder for all the plugins that i add later. How you use the plugin is purely up to the design of the plugin. Some plugins alter the way you save files, some appear in your filters menu, some create a menu all their own. Where that plugin will appear in the menus and how you will use it will all be in the documentation for that particular plugin.
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:coopa
ID: 2635403
> I know this is easy for you gays
Slander!
8o)
0
 

Author Comment

by:bihle
ID: 2636177
ok Weed


PS! Coopa are the man, im just a rookie
0