Solved

Example C source code for fuzzy logic intelligent alarm systems

Posted on 2000-03-20
8
1,027 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
Hi,

I am looking for example c source codes for fuzzy logic intelligent alarm systems....Anyone know where I can find them?  Been searching high and low but can't manage to find as yet....

Thank you

Joe
0
Comment
Question by:JoeWei
  • 4
  • 3
8 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:simongod
ID: 2644859
I have an example of a fuzzy logic program AND I do know how to make a program that controls appliances in your house.  Now if you put these together you should get close to what you want right?  I can make what you want talored for your needs.  Send me some email and we can talk.

asulwer@yahoo.com
0
 

Author Comment

by:JoeWei
ID: 2648144
Hi Simon,

Thank you for your reply.  I am sorry I can't grade the answer yet.  I'll be sending you an email about my problem...

0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Ernest022699
ID: 2650438
Please follow the spirit of Experts Exchange by posting answers here instead of sending answers via email.  Remember, the people who pay for the answers to Previously Asked Questions won't get the email answers.

simongod: Does your program use X10?  If so, I'll give you points for it.  If not, would you tell us what protocol it uses?  I, for one, would be interested whether or not it uses fuzzy logic....
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:simongod
ID: 2650822
well i have worked very hard to make this work and a lot of my elders didnt think that i could do it.  now i will not tell anyone how to do it but i will try to stear you in the right directions.  if you want me to do it for you then it will cost.  in the spirit of EE i will only help not do it for you.
0
How your wiki can always stay up-to-date

Quip doubles as a “living” wiki and a project management tool that evolves with your organization. As you finish projects in Quip, the work remains, easily accessible to all team members, new and old.
- Increase transparency
- Onboard new hires faster
- Access from mobile/offline

 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Ernest022699
ID: 2678713
simongod: Not interested in an offer of points?

JoeWei: If you would like to post information about what you need HERE I may be able to help you.  Please follow the spirit of EE by posting questions (and requiring that answers be posted also) for all to see.
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:simongod
ID: 2680538
yes I will take points.  What I am saying is you decide what I should get based on what I give you, deal?
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Ernest022699
ID: 2682472
simongod: Deal!  How do you want to work this?  Should I post a question in the C area?
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
simongod earned 200 total points
ID: 2683769
I will answer this question and if you feel the help that I have given is good then you can accept the answer.  I have the answer for your friend but I will take it for the 200 points that you have given for this question.
0