Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Html to PDF Conversion

Posted on 2000-03-21
3
Medium Priority
?
212 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-16
Hi,

   I would like to know how html documnt can be converted  to PDF using Java or any other Technologies available

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:vin_kris
3 Comments
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:jhance
ID: 2644260
The only solution I'm aware of is Adobe's Acrobat Authoring System.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:PatrickVD
ID: 2655809
Hi vin_kris,

Maybe this tool can help you out. It's not a Java solution.
It has a GUI interface as well as a command-line interface for converting HTML 2 PDF. It's GNU Public license so you can download easely from their site. It's also available for several platforms... (You'll see when you get to the download area)

http://www.easysw.com/htmldoc/

Hope this can help you out.
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
stekman_ earned 300 total points
ID: 2696766
Try the following library:

http://www.pdflib.com/pdflib/index.html

/Stefan
0