Solved

sharing delphi program in winnt4/nt5

Posted on 2000-03-21
8
856 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
how could i share the delphi program . everytime only log on as admin we can use the delphi.
if log on as user/guest all the component is missing.
0
Comment
Question by:eddyhalim
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2
  • +1
8 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
simonet earned 15 total points
ID: 2643246
You have to either reinstall the packages (using the Components | Install packages... options and install *.BPL from the Delphi5\Bin folder. Some of the BPL files are runtime only and will fail to install, but that's ok).

Another option is to use the Delphi 5 CD and do a Registry-only instalation.

You choose whatever procedure you like best. For both of them you must be logged on as the user you want to use Delphi with.

Yours,

Alex
0
 

Author Comment

by:eddyhalim
ID: 2647394
but we cannot install anything login as user so is there any way in delphi allow as to set for other user to login?
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:chengjian
ID: 2647984
u can install bpl just like the first way simonet mentioned I think.
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:simonet
ID: 2648357
>but we cannot install anything login
>as user so is there any way in delphi
>allow as to set for other user to
login?

what? I don't understand what you mean/want.

Alex
0
 

Author Comment

by:eddyhalim
ID: 2651811
ok i'll try it 1 thanx
0
 

Expert Comment

by:frangers99
ID: 2655965
we have this exact problem at our school, the trick is once each computer has delphi 4 but with missing components, run the setup off the cd and when you can choose Typical, Custom etc, choose Registry (it's a checkbox) and it will setup the components. As far as i know this is the only way to do it.

I you wanted to make a program to save all the trouble of using the cd in each computer download InControl 4 (get it off download dot com) check what is modified in the registry when the setup runs and make either a delphi prog or a .reg file to do it all for you, then you can put this prog on your network and it will save a lot of trouble.

Hope this helps, but i understand your problem completely, cause it happens on the dam school computers all the time.

Andrew
0
 

Expert Comment

by:frangers99
ID: 2655974
i'll try make a reg file for you within the day - i think that would do the trick, if i can't then the only way to do it as i on simonet mentioned.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:frangers99
ID: 2656312
Below is a very long report file generated by InControl that shows you what the Rgeistry Only Install Does, from just looking at this i advise that you use the cd for each user install.

------Report of Delphi Install From InControl 4 ------

Installation report: Delphi 4 Install
    (generated by INCTRL 4, version 1.1.0.0)
Install program: D:\Install.exe
Saturday, March 25, 2000  03:44 PM
Windows 98
Notification by Real-time reporting

NO CHANGES MADE TO c:\windows\control.ini...

NO CHANGES MADE TO c:\windows\system.ini...

NO CHANGES MADE TO c:\windows\win.ini...

REGISTRY KEYS ADDED: (1)
---by process C:\WINDOWS\EXPLORER.EXE
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\AutoRun\3

REGISTRY KEYS DELETED: (1)
---by process C:\WINDOWS\EXPLORER.EXE
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\AutoRun\3

REGISTRY KEY VALUES ADDED: (14)
---by process C:\WINDOWS\EXPLORER.EXE
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\AutoRun\3\Shell @=AutoRun
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\AutoRun\3\shell\AutoRun\command @=D:\INSTALL.EXE
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\AutoRun\3\DefaultIcon @=D:\DELPHI.ICO
---by process C:\WINDOWS\TEMP\_INS5176._MP
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\RunOnce\ BorlandReboot1=C:\Program Files\Borland\Delphi4\Bin\TREGSVR.EXE -q -t  C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\\STDOLE2.TLB
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\RunOnce\ BorlandReboot2=C:\Program Files\Borland\Delphi4\Bin\TREGSVR.EXE -q  C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\\STDVCL32.DLL
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\RunOnce\ BorlandReboot3=C:\Program Files\Borland\Delphi4\Bin\TREGSVR.EXE -q  C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\\STDVCL40.DLL
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\RunOnce\ BorlandReboot4=C:\Program Files\Borland\Delphi4\Bin\TREGSVR.EXE -q  C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\\OLEAUT32.DLL
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\RunOnce\ BorlandReboot5=C:\Program Files\Borland\Delphi4\Bin\TREGSVR.EXE -q  C:\Program Files\Common Files\Borland Shared\Debugger\bordbk40.DLL
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Borland\Delphi\4.0\Transfer\ Path2=C:\Program Files\Borland\Database Desktop\DBD32.exe
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Borland\Delphi\4.0\Transfer\ Title2=Data&base Desktop
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Borland\Delphi\4.0\Transfer\ WorkingDir2=C:\Program Files\Borland\Database Desktop\WorkDir
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Borland\Delphi\4.0\Transfer\ Path3=C:\Program Files\Borland\Delphi4\Bin\IMAGEDIT.EXE
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Borland\Delphi\4.0\Transfer\ Title3=&Image Editor
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Borland\Delphi\4.0\Transfer\ WorkingDir3=C:\Program Files\Borland\Delphi4\Projects

REGISTRY KEY VALUES CHANGED: (121)
---by process C:\WINDOWS\EXPLORER.EXE
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\ExpView\ Settings=5C,  - EXTENDED INFO
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\StreamMRU\ MRUListEx=09, - EXTENDED INFO -,00,00,00,34,00,00,00 FFFFFFFF)
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\StreamMRU\ MRUListEx=- EXTENDED INFO -,0,61,00,00,00,34,00,00,00 FFFFFFFF)
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\Streams\0\ CabView=- EXTENDED INFO -,
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\AutoRun\3\shell\AutoRun @=Auto&Play (was <null>)
---by process C:\WINDOWS\TEMP\_INS5176._MP
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Installer\Products\904000001E872D116BF00006799C897E\EXCELFiles\ Usage=679018518 (was 678559765)
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Installer\Products\904000001E872D116BF00006799C897E\FPClientFiles\ Usage=679018567 (was 678559814)
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Installer\Products\904000001E872D116BF00006799C897E\OUTLOOKFiles\ Usage=679018549 (was 678559796)
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Installer\Products\904000001E872D116BF00006799C897E\PPTFiles\ Usage=679018516 (was 678559763)
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Installer\Products\904000001E872D116BF00006799C897E\WORDFiles\ Usage=679018683 (was 678887610)
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Installer\Products\904040001E872D116BF00006799C897E\PubPrimary\ Usage=679018515 (was 678559762)
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Uninstall\Delphi4\ UninstallString=C:\WINDOWS\IsUninst.exe -f"C:\Program Files\Borland\Delphi4\Uninst.isu" (was C:\WINDOWS\IsUninst.exe -f"C:\Program Files\Borland\Delphi4\Uninst.isu" -cC:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\D4UNINST.DLL)
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Uninstall\Delphi4\ UninstallString=C:\WINDOWS\IsUninst.exe -f"C:\Program Files\Borland\Delphi4\Uninst.isu" -cC:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\D4UNINST.DLL (was C:\WINDOWS\IsUninst.exe -f"C:\Program Files\Borland\Delphi4\Uninst.isu")
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Borland\Delphi\4.0\ActiveX Controls\ UnitDirName=C:\Program Files\Borland\Delphi4\Imports (was C:\Program Files\Borland\Delphi4\Imports\)
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Borland\Delphi\4.0\Known Packages\ $(DELPHI)\Bin\dclstd40.bpl=(Untitled) (was Borland Standard Components)
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Borland\Delphi\4.0\Known Packages\ $(DELPHI)\Bin\dcldb40.bpl=(Untitled) (was Borland Database Components)
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Borland\Delphi\4.0\Known Packages\ $(DELPHI)\Bin\dcl31w40.bpl=(Untitled) (was Delphi 1.0 Compatibility Components)
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Borland\Delphi\4.0\Known Packages\ $(DELPHI)\Bin\dclsmp40.bpl=(Untitled) (was Borland Sample Components)
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Borland\Delphi\4.0\Known Packages\ $(DELPHI)\Bin\dclqrt40.bpl=(Untitled) (was QuickReport Components)
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Borland\Delphi\4.0\Library\ Search Path=$(DELPHI)\Lib;$(DELPHI)\Bin;$(DELPHI)\Imports (was $(DELPHI)\Lib;$(DELPHI)\Bin;$(DELPHI)\Imports;c:\program files\borland\delphi4\lib;c:\program files\borland\delphi4\imports;c:\my documents\download\delphi\components\ics\delphi\vc32;c:\my documents\download\delphi\components\shutdown;c:\my documents\download\delphi\components\hide;c:\program files\borland\delphi4\components\d4;c:\my documents\download\delphi\components\netdetect\d4;c:\my documents\download\delphi\components\security;c:\my documents\download\delphi\components\wininfo;c:\my documents\download\delphi\components;c:\my documents\download\delphi\components\api!\delphi 3;c:\my documents\download\delphi\components\api;c:\my documents\download\delphi\components\taskbar;c:\windows\desktop\serial\lib4)
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Borland\Delphi\4.0\Palette\ Standard=<null> (was TMainMenu;TPopupMenu;TLabel;TEdit;TMemo;TButton;TCheckBox;TRadioButton;TListBox;TComboBox;TScrollBar;TGroupBox;TRadioGroup;TPanel;TActionList;)
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Borland\Delphi\4.0\Palette\ Additional=<null> (was TBitBtn;TSpeedButton;TMaskEdit;TStringGrid;TDrawGrid;TImage;TShape;TBevel;TScrollBox;TCheckListBox;TSplitter;TStaticText;TControlBar;TStealth;TShutdown;)
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Borland\Delphi\4.0\Palette\ Win32=<null> (was TTabControl;TPageControl;TImageList;TRichEdit;TTrackBar;TProgressBar;TUpDown;THotKey;TAnimate;TDateTimePicker;TMonthCalendar;TTreeView;TListView;THeaderControl;TStatusBar;TToolBar;TCoolBar;TPageScroller;)
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Borland\Delphi\4.0\Palette\ System=<null> (was TTimer;TPaintBox;TMediaPlayer;TOleContainer;TDdeClientConv;TDdeClientItem;TDdeServerConv;TDdeServerItem;)
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Borland\Delphi\4.0\Palette\ Data Access=TReport; (was TReport;TDataSource;TTable;TQuery;TStoredProc;TDatabase;TSession;TBatchMove;TUpdateSQL;)
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Borland\Delphi\4.0\Palette\ Data Controls=<null> (was TDBGrid;TDBNavigator;TDBText;TDBEdit;TDBMemo;TDBImage;TDBListBox;TDBComboBox;TDBCheckBox;TDBRadioGroup;TDBLookupListBox;TDBLookupComboBox;TDBRichEdit;)
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Borland\Delphi\4.0\Palette\ QReport=<null> (was TQuickRep;TQRSubDetail;TQRStringsBand;TQRBand;TQRChildBand;TQRGroup;TQRLabel;TQRDBText;TQRExpr;TQRSysData;TQRMemo;TQRExprMemo;TQRRichText;TQRDBRichText;TQRShape;TQRImage;TQRDBImage;TQRCompositeReport;TQRPreview;TQRTextFilter;TQRCSVFilter;TQRHTMLFilter;)
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Borland\Delphi\4.0\Palette\ Dialogs=<null> (was TOpenDialog;TSaveDialog;TOpenPictureDialog;TSavePictureDialog;TFontDialog;TColorDialog;TPrintDialog;TPrinterSetupDialog;TFindDialog;TReplaceDialog;)
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Borland\Delphi\4.0\Palette\ Win 3.1=<null> (was TDBLookupList;TDBLookupCombo;TTabSet;TOutline;TTabbedNotebook;TNotebook;THeader;TFileListBox;TDirectoryListBox;TDriveComboBox;TFilterComboBox;)
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Borland\Delphi\4.0\Palette\ Samples=<null> (was TGauge;TColorGrid;TSpinButton;TSpinEdit;TDirectoryOutline;TCalendar;TWinInfo;)
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Borland\Delphi\4.0\Palette\ ActiveX=<null> (was TChartfx;TVSSpell;TF1Book;TVtChart;TGraph;TInet;TWebBrowser_V1;TWebBrowser;TICQWebSearch;TTrialEnd;TWinsock;)
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Borland\Delphi\4.0\Known Packages\ $(DELPHI)\Bin\dclocx40.bpl=(Untitled) (was Borland Sample Imported ActiveX Controls)
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Borland\Borland Shared\Image Files\ UseCount=2 (was 1)
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Borland\Borland Shared\Data\ UseCount=2 (was 1)
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Borland\Borland Shared\MSHelp\ UseCount=2 (was 1)
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\Shell Folders\ Cache=C:\WINDOWS\Temporary Internet Files (was C:\WINDOWS\Temporary Internet Files\)
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\Shell Folders\ Cookies=C:\WINDOWS\Cookies (was C:\WINDOWS\Cookies\)
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\Shell Folders\ History=C:\WINDOWS\History (was C:\WINDOWS\History\)
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Borland\Delphi\4.0\Transfer\ Count=3 (was .)
HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Borland\Delphi\4.0\Transfer\ Count=4 (was 3)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\TypeLib\{8996B0A4-D7BE-101B-8650-00AA003A5593}\2.0\0\win32\ @=C:\WINDOWS\TEMP\_ISTMP0.DIR\FILEGRP\CFX32.OCX (was C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\CFX32.OCX)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\SoftwareFX.ChartFX.20\ @=<null> (was Chart FX)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\SoftwareFX.ChartFX.20\CLSID @=<null> (was {8996B0A1-D7BE-101B-8650-00AA003A5593})
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{8996B0A1-D7BE-101B-8650-00AA003A5593}\ @=<null> (was Chart FX)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{8996B0A1-D7BE-101B-8650-00AA003A5593}\ProgID @=<null> (was SoftwareFX.ChartFX.20)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{8996B0A1-D7BE-101B-8650-00AA003A5593}\InprocServer32 @=<null> (was C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\CFX32.OCX)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{8996B0A1-D7BE-101B-8650-00AA003A5593}\ToolboxBitmap32 @=<null> (was C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\CFX32.OCX, 1)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{8996B0A1-D7BE-101B-8650-00AA003A5593}\MiscStatus @=<null> (was 0)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{8996B0A1-D7BE-101B-8650-00AA003A5593}\MiscStatus\1 @=<null> (was 131473)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{8996B0A1-D7BE-101B-8650-00AA003A5593}\TypeLib @=<null> (was {8996B0A4-D7BE-101B-8650-00AA003A5593})
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{8996B0A1-D7BE-101B-8650-00AA003A5593}\Version @=<null> (was 2.0)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{A9CF110A-4F9C-101B-8650-00AA003A4D8E}\ @=<null> (was Tools Property Page)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{A9CF110A-4F9C-101B-8650-00AA003A4D8E}\InprocServer32 @=<null> (was C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\CFX32.OCX)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{A9CF1108-4F9C-101B-8650-00AA003A4D8E}\ @=<null> (was Styles Property Page)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{A9CF1108-4F9C-101B-8650-00AA003A4D8E}\InprocServer32 @=<null> (was C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\CFX32.OCX)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{A9CF1106-4F9C-101B-8650-00AA003A4D8E}\ @=<null> (was Lines Propery Page)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{A9CF1106-4F9C-101B-8650-00AA003A4D8E}\InprocServer32 @=<null> (was C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\CFX32.OCX)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{A9CF1104-4F9C-101B-8650-00AA003A4D8E}\ @=<null> (was Labels Property Page)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{A9CF1104-4F9C-101B-8650-00AA003A4D8E}\InprocServer32 @=<null> (was C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\CFX32.OCX)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{A9CF1102-4F9C-101B-8650-00AA003A4D8E}\ @=<null> (was Elements Property Page)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{A9CF1102-4F9C-101B-8650-00AA003A4D8E}\InprocServer32 @=<null> (was C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\CFX32.OCX)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{A9CF1100-4F9C-101B-8650-00AA003A4D8E}\ @=<null> (was Data Values Property Page)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{A9CF1100-4F9C-101B-8650-00AA003A4D8E}\InprocServer32 @=<null> (was C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\CFX32.OCX)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{AC583F40-4F20-101B-8650-00AA003A4D8E}\ @=<null> (was Appearance Property Page)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{AC583F40-4F20-101B-8650-00AA003A4D8E}\InprocServer32 @=<null> (was C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\CFX32.OCX)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{7930C862-4D6A-101B-8650-00AA003A4D8E}\ @=<null> (was 3DView Property Page)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{7930C862-4D6A-101B-8650-00AA003A4D8E}\InprocServer32 @=<null> (was C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\CFX32.OCX)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\TypeLib\{0842D103-1E19-101B-9AAF-1A1626551E7C}\1.0\0\win32\ @=C:\WINDOWS\TEMP\_ISTMP0.DIR\FILEGRP\GRAPH32.OCX (was C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\GRAPH32.OCX)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{C662A3EC-29F4-101B-9AAF-0080C822035A}\ @=<null> (was Pinnacle-BPS Graph Statistics Property Page)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{C662A3EC-29F4-101B-9AAF-0080C822035A}\InprocServer32 @=<null> (was C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\GRAPH32.OCX)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{C662A3EA-29F4-101B-9AAF-0080C822035A}\ @=<null> (was Pinnacle-BPS Graph Labels Property Page)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{C662A3EA-29F4-101B-9AAF-0080C822035A}\InprocServer32 @=<null> (was C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\GRAPH32.OCX)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\GraphLib.Graph\ @=<null> (was Pinnacle-BPS Graph Control)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\GraphLib.Graph\CLSID @=<null> (was {0842D100-1E19-101B-9AAF-1A1626551E7C})
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{0842D100-1E19-101B-9AAF-1A1626551E7C}\ @=<null> (was Pinnacle-BPS Graph Control)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{0842D100-1E19-101B-9AAF-1A1626551E7C}\ProgID @=<null> (was GraphLib.Graph)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{0842D100-1E19-101B-9AAF-1A1626551E7C}\InprocServer32 @=<null> (was C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\GRAPH32.OCX)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{0842D100-1E19-101B-9AAF-1A1626551E7C}\ToolboxBitmap32 @=<null> (was C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\GRAPH32.OCX, 1)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{0842D100-1E19-101B-9AAF-1A1626551E7C}\MiscStatus @=<null> (was 0)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{0842D100-1E19-101B-9AAF-1A1626551E7C}\MiscStatus\1 @=<null> (was 131473)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{0842D100-1E19-101B-9AAF-1A1626551E7C}\TypeLib @=<null> (was {0842D103-1E19-101B-9AAF-1A1626551E7C})
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{0842D100-1E19-101B-9AAF-1A1626551E7C}\Version @=<null> (was 1.0)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{C662A3E6-29F4-101B-9AAF-0080C822035A}\ @=<null> (was Pinnacle-BPS Graph Fonts Property Page)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{C662A3E6-29F4-101B-9AAF-0080C822035A}\InprocServer32 @=<null> (was C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\GRAPH32.OCX)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{6AF28F60-2C43-101B-9AAF-1A1626551E7C}\ @=<null> (was Pinnacle-BPS Graph Scales Property Page)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{6AF28F60-2C43-101B-9AAF-1A1626551E7C}\InprocServer32 @=<null> (was C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\GRAPH32.OCX)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{C662A3E0-29F4-101B-9AAF-0080C822035A}\ @=<null> (was Pinnacle-BPS Graph Axis Property Page)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{C662A3E0-29F4-101B-9AAF-0080C822035A}\InprocServer32 @=<null> (was C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\GRAPH32.OCX)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{0842D104-1E19-101B-9AAF-1A1626551E7C}\ @=<null> (was Pinnacle-BPS Graph Property Page)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{0842D104-1E19-101B-9AAF-1A1626551E7C}\InprocServer32 @=<null> (was C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\GRAPH32.OCX)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{C662A3E2-29F4-101B-9AAF-0080C822035A}\ @=<null> (was Pinnacle-BPS Graph Data Property Page)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{C662A3E2-29F4-101B-9AAF-0080C822035A}\InprocServer32 @=<null> (was C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\GRAPH32.OCX)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{C662A3EE-29F4-101B-9AAF-0080C822035A}\ @=<null> (was Pinnacle-BPS Graph Titles Property Page)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{C662A3EE-29F4-101B-9AAF-0080C822035A}\InprocServer32 @=<null> (was C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\GRAPH32.OCX)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{C662A3E8-29F4-101B-9AAF-0080C822035A}\ @=<null> (was Pinnacle-BPS Graph General Property Page)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{C662A3E8-29F4-101B-9AAF-0080C822035A}\InprocServer32 @=<null> (was C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\GRAPH32.OCX)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{30E3AE10-6AEB-11CE-A39E-00608CCA09C2}\ @=<null> (was Allow Property Page)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{30E3AE10-6AEB-11CE-A39E-00608CCA09C2}\InprocServer32 @=<null> (was C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\VCF132.OCX)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{30E3AE15-6AEB-11CE-A39E-00608CCA09C2}\ @=<null> (was Events Property Page)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{30E3AE15-6AEB-11CE-A39E-00608CCA09C2}\InprocServer32 @=<null> (was C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\VCF132.OCX)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{30E3AE14-6AEB-11CE-A39E-00608CCA09C2}\ @=<null> (was Database Property Page)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{30E3AE14-6AEB-11CE-A39E-00608CCA09C2}\InprocServer32 @=<null> (was C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\VCF132.OCX)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{30E3AE13-6AEB-11CE-A39E-00608CCA09C2}\ @=<null> (was Printing Property Page)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{30E3AE13-6AEB-11CE-A39E-00608CCA09C2}\InprocServer32 @=<null> (was C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\VCF132.OCX)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{30E3AE12-6AEB-11CE-A39E-00608CCA09C2}\ @=<null> (was Show Property Page)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{30E3AE12-6AEB-11CE-A39E-00608CCA09C2}\InprocServer32 @=<null> (was C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\VCF132.OCX)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{30E3AE11-6AEB-11CE-A39E-00608CCA09C2}\ @=<null> (was File Property Page)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{30E3AE11-6AEB-11CE-A39E-00608CCA09C2}\InprocServer32 @=<null> (was C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\VCF132.OCX)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{042BADC9-5E58-11CE-B610-524153480001}\ @=<null> (was Formula One Property Page)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{042BADC9-5E58-11CE-B610-524153480001}\InprocServer32 @=<null> (was C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\VCF132.OCX)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\VCF1.VCF1Ctrl.1\ @=<null> (was VCI Formula One Workbook)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\VCF1.VCF1Ctrl.1\CLSID @=<null> (was {042BADC5-5E58-11CE-B610-524153480001})
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{042BADC5-5E58-11CE-B610-524153480001}\ @=<null> (was VCI Formula One Workbook)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{042BADC5-5E58-11CE-B610-524153480001}\ProgID @=<null> (was VCF1.VCF1Ctrl.1)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{042BADC5-5E58-11CE-B610-524153480001}\InprocServer32 @=<null> (was C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\VCF132.OCX)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{042BADC5-5E58-11CE-B610-524153480001}\ToolboxBitmap32 @=<null> (was C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\VCF132.OCX, 1)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{042BADC5-5E58-11CE-B610-524153480001}\MiscStatus @=<null> (was 0)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{042BADC5-5E58-11CE-B610-524153480001}\MiscStatus\1 @=<null> (was 131473)
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{042BADC5-5E58-11CE-B610-524153480001}\TypeLib @=<null> (was {042BADC8-5E58-11CE-B610-524153480001})
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{042BADC5-5E58-11CE-B610-524153480001}\Version @=<null> (was 1.0)

FILES ADDED: (37)
---by process C:\WINDOWS\TEMP\_INS5176._MP
C:\WINDOWS\ISUNINST.EXE
C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\D4UNINST.DLL
C:\WINDOWS\START MENU\PROGRAMS\BORLAND DELPHI 4\DATABASE DESKTOP.LNK
C:\WINDOWS\START MENU\PROGRAMS\BORLAND DELPHI 4\REGISTER NOW!.LNK
C:\WINDOWS\START MENU\PROGRAMS\BORLAND DELPHI 4\DELPHI 4 README.LNK
C:\WINDOWS\START MENU\PROGRAMS\BORLAND DELPHI 4\DELPHI 4.LNK
C:\WINDOWS\START MENU\PROGRAMS\BORLAND DELPHI 4\DATABASE EXPLORER.LNK
C:\WINDOWS\START MENU\PROGRAMS\BORLAND DELPHI 4\IMAGE EDITOR.LNK
C:\WINDOWS\START MENU\PROGRAMS\BORLAND DELPHI 4\HELP\DEVELOPING COM-BASED APPLICATIONS.LNK
C:\WINDOWS\START MENU\PROGRAMS\BORLAND DELPHI 4\HELP\CREATING CUSTOM COMPONENTS.LNK
C:\WINDOWS\START MENU\PROGRAMS\BORLAND DELPHI 4\HELP\DEVELOPING  DISTRIBUTED APPLICATIONS.LNK
C:\WINDOWS\START MENU\PROGRAMS\BORLAND DELPHI 4\HELP\DEVELOPING DATABASE APPLICATIONS.LNK
C:\WINDOWS\START MENU\PROGRAMS\BORLAND DELPHI 4\HELP\WHAT'S NEW IN DELPHI.LNK
C:\WINDOWS\START MENU\PROGRAMS\BORLAND DELPHI 4\HELP\OBJECT PASCAL REFERENCE.LNK
C:\WINDOWS\START MENU\PROGRAMS\BORLAND DELPHI 4\HELP\PROGRAMMING WITH DELPHI.LNK
C:\WINDOWS\START MENU\PROGRAMS\BORLAND DELPHI 4\HELP\VISUAL COMPONENT LIBRARY REFERENCE.LNK
C:\WINDOWS\START MENU\PROGRAMS\BORLAND DELPHI 4\HELP\USING DELPHI.LNK
C:\WINDOWS\START MENU\PROGRAMS\BORLAND DELPHI 4\HELP\IMAGE EDITOR HELP.LNK
C:\WINDOWS\START MENU\PROGRAMS\BORLAND DELPHI 4\HELP\QUICK REPORTS HELP.LNK
C:\WINDOWS\START MENU\PROGRAMS\BORLAND DELPHI 4\HELP\MS SDK HELP FILES\MICROSOFT PROGRAMMER'S GUIDE TO WINDOWS 95.LNK
C:\WINDOWS\START MENU\PROGRAMS\BORLAND DELPHI 4\HELP\MS SDK HELP FILES\WINDOWS SDK AND OLE KNOWLEDGE BASE.LNK
C:\WINDOWS\START MENU\PROGRAMS\BORLAND DELPHI 4\HELP\MS SDK HELP FILES\MAPI PROGRAMMER'S REFERENCE.LNK
C:\WINDOWS\START MENU\PROGRAMS\BORLAND DELPHI 4\HELP\MS SDK HELP FILES\OLE PROGRAMMER'S REFERENCE.LNK
C:\WINDOWS\START MENU\PROGRAMS\BORLAND DELPHI 4\HELP\MS SDK HELP FILES\OPENGL REFERENCE.LNK
C:\WINDOWS\START MENU\PROGRAMS\BORLAND DELPHI 4\HELP\MS SDK HELP FILES\REMOTE PROCEDURE CALL REFERENCE.LNK
C:\WINDOWS\START MENU\PROGRAMS\BORLAND DELPHI 4\HELP\MS SDK HELP FILES\WIN32 PROGRAMMER'S REFERENCE.LNK
C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\BORDBK40.DLL
C:\PROGRAM FILES\BORLAND\DELPHI4\UNINST.ISU
---by process C:\PROGRAM FILES\MICROSOFT OFFICE\OFFICE\FINDFAST.EXE
C:\WINDOWS\TEMP\FFASTLOG.TXT
C:\FFASTUN0.FFX
C:\FFASTUN.FFO
C:\FFASTUN.FFL
C:\FFASTUN.FFA
---by process C:\PROGRAM FILES\GO!ZILLA\GO.EXE
C:\PROGRA~1\GO!ZILLA\FILELIST.GZL
---by process C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\MSGSRV32.EXE
C:\WINDOWS\WAVEMIX.INI
C:\WINDOWS\POWERPNT.INI
C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM.INI

FILES DELETED: (21)
---by process C:\WINDOWS\TEMP\_INS5176._MP
C:\WINDOWS\TEMP\_ISTMP0.DIR\ISUNINST.728
C:\WINDOWS\TEMP\_ISTMP0.DIR\40COMUPD.728
C:\WINDOWS\TEMP\_ISTMP0.DIR\_ISRES.DLL
C:\WINDOWS\TEMP\_ISTMP0.DIR\_ISUSER.DLL
C:\WINDOWS\_FTY0.231
C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\_FTY0.231
C:\WINDOWS\TEMP\_ISTMP0.DIR\REG.001
C:\WINDOWS\TEMP\_ISTMP0.DIR\STD.001
C:\WINDOWS\TEMP\_ISTMP0.DIR\FILEGRP\GSW32.728
C:\PROGRAM FILES\BORLAND\DELPHI4\DEISL1.ISU


DIRECTORIES ADDED: (3)
---by process C:\WINDOWS\TEMP\_INS5176._MP
C:\WINDOWS\START MENU\PROGRAMS\BORLAND DELPHI 4
C:\WINDOWS\START MENU\PROGRAMS\BORLAND DELPHI 4\HELP
C:\WINDOWS\START MENU\PROGRAMS\BORLAND DELPHI 4\HELP\MS SDK HELP FILES

DIRECTORIES DELETED: (2)
---by process C:\WINDOWS\TEMP\_INS5176._MP
C:\WINDOWS\TEMP\_ISTMP0.DIR\FILEGRP
C:\WINDOWS\TEMP\_ISTMP0.DIR
0