Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

printer.orientation with DataEnvironment

Posted on 2000-03-22
2
Medium Priority
?
136 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
Hello
How can I choose the paper orientation of the printer with a datareport on run-time?
Nothing seems to work.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:asimoes
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
pclement earned 150 total points
ID: 2645611
Here is the only method of which I am aware:

http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/Q198/9/01.ASP
0
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:Erick37
ID: 2645613
"PRB: Report Width is Larger than the Paper Width"

http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/Q197/9/15.ASP
0