Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

looking for a free obfuscator

Posted on 2000-03-22
5
Medium Priority
?
175 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
Hi, I need a good obfuscator... hopefully it's free too. Any guidence will be greatly appreciated!
0
Comment
Question by:onlygo
5 Comments
 

Accepted Solution

by:
kbeier earned 800 total points
ID: 2647625
A good free obsfucator is RetroGuard.  You can find it at:

http://www.retrologic.com/
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:heyhey_
ID: 2648102
IBM JAX is a good one
alphaworks.ibm.com
0
 

Expert Comment

by:snataraj
ID: 2648340
hi,
   This is an evaluation version, but still u can give a try

http://www.e-t.com/jshrink.html

greetings
sankar
0
 

Expert Comment

by:snataraj
ID: 2648345
hi,
   This is an evaluation version, but still u can give a try

http://www.e-t.com/jshrink.html

greetings
sankar
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:yogeshr
ID: 2652134
0