Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

VB-Network programming Books

Posted on 2000-03-23
3
Medium Priority
?
162 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
Suggest me the VB-Network programming Books . i want most detailed one
0
Comment
Question by:ackid32
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
mcrider earned 150 total points
ID: 2649126
"Pure Visual Basic" by Dan Fox, SAMS publishing.

"Visual Basic Unleashed" by Scott Shannon Font, Hatfield, et al, SAMS publishing.

"Visual Basic Secrets" by Harold Davis, IDG Books



Cheers!®©
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:mcrider
ID: 2649156
"Visual Basic Developer's Guide to Asp and Iis", by A. Russell Jones, Sybex Publishing

"Visual Basic for Network Applications", by Simon Collin



Cheers!®©



0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:jjmartin
ID: 2649659
Browse several for free at http://www.informit.com
0