Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

hardware configure for R5?

Posted on 2000-03-23
2
Medium Priority
?
227 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
I am now writing a support manual for R5, do u think any way to find out the typical hardwaer and softwre configuration for a notes mail server. and  passthru server as a guild line for installation.

Thank in advance.
0
Comment
Question by:edwardy
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:bennyliaw
ID: 2654304
Release Notes has some info about requirements and configuration
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
sreenathk earned 150 total points
ID: 2773895
There are some interesting hardware and s/w info about Notes. Go through this site.

http://metro.turnpike.net/kyee/notes5.html

Sreenath
0