Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

win32s api's problem

Posted on 2000-04-16
2
Medium Priority
?
812 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
when I make program with win32api,I write:user_info.usri1_priv :=USER_PRIV_USER;
the compiler said :[Error] addntuser.pas(107): Undeclared identifier: 'USER_PRIV_USER'.
what's the matter? ( I'v see 'USER_PRIV_USER'is not found in the windows.dcu.what can I do?)
0
Comment
Question by:chenhuapeng
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:f15iaf
ID: 2736277
look the value of "USER_PRIV_USER" at lm.h
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
nrico earned 400 total points
ID: 2745035
For your convenience, I found this in LMACCESS.H:

#define USER_PRIV_MASK 0x3
#define USER_PRIV_GUEST 0
#define USER_PRIV_USER 1
#define USER_PRIV_ADMIN 2

That translates to

Const
  USER_PRIV_MASK=$03,
  USER_PRIV_GUEST=0,
  USER_PRIV_USER=1,
  USER_PRIV_ADMIN=2;
0