Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Where to find Delphi programmers?

Posted on 2000-03-30
4
Medium Priority
?
243 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
At the risk of being flamed, and in all innocence, I need to know how to find Delphi programmers? We are a central Ohio company and need to find several Delphi programmers, preferably locally. Where do I look? We are looking for contractors at this time.

Thanks in advance for any "positive" advice....I recognize the risk to my ego in posting here, since this is not a technical question.

henlam
0
Comment
Question by:henlam
4 Comments
 

Expert Comment

by:perkley
ID: 2672038
Well, you can post job listings at the following places:

http://www.delphiworld.com
http://www.delphijobs.com
http://www.ants.com
http://www.workexchange.com
etc.

Depending on the type of project, some people that visit this site sometimes are interested in certain projects.  We all specialize in our own areas, and would love to help out if you had a project that fit our specific specifications.

Hope that helps.
0
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
Madshi earned 100 total points
ID: 2672204
Keep this question open for a while. Perhaps some Ohio programmers will find their way here.
No problem with the non-technical question - people who are offering Delphi jobs are always welcome!!   :-)

Regards, Madshi.
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:ITugay
ID: 2672354
listening....looking for.....
0
 

Expert Comment

by:CHORN
ID: 2673343
If you need help soon send me an e-mail
at chornsey@hotmail.com.
I am not in the Ohio area but have worked with companies throughout the mid west.
0