Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Getting answer to prevoiusly question.

Posted on 2000-03-31
4
Medium Priority
?
156 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
When i select a prevously answered question all i see is the expert who answered the question but not the answer. How do i view the answer instead of submitting the sane question again.
0
Comment
Question by:dziedzir
4 Comments
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
kretzschmar earned 200 total points
ID: 2672326
just click on the answer available link in the field of the expert, who has answered
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:florisb
ID: 2672364
If there are problems, it could be E.E. at the moment:
"We just moved our servers to Global Center in Sunnyvale, California.
Since we are also migrating the database there will be a certain
amount of lag time before your question is restored.

Our engineers are aware of this problem and should have it resolved soon."
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Jaymol
ID: 2672409
It says something like "Answer available for 5 points" (or however many.)  Just click the link there to see the answer.  You do, unfortunately, have to give points.  (Answers are available for 10% of their initial value.)

John.
0
 

Author Comment

by:dziedzir
ID: 2675897
Sorry it took me so long to reply but the first answer by kretzschmar was right.

Thanks a million.
Dziedzi
 
0