?
Solved

Flex Grid, Select an Entire Row

Posted on 2000-03-31
2
Medium Priority
?
135 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
I was wondering if it was possible to select an entire row automatically. What I want the user to do is click on a button then a list of the rows will pop up and from there they can select which row they want to remove. I know the user can do it click on a fixed row, I don't want them to do that. I was wondering if there was a way for the program to do it by themselves without the user click on the fixed row.

Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:da_dawg88
2 Comments
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:Erick37
ID: 2673283
Private Sub Command1_Click()
    With MSFlexGrid1
    'set row 2, col 0
    .Row = 2
    .Col = 0
    'select all cols in row
    .ColSel = .Cols - 1
    End With
End Sub
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
VBGuru earned 100 total points
ID: 2673322
check out using
MSFlexGrid1.RowSel
0