Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

self extracting exe files

Posted on 2000-04-01
3
Medium Priority
?
309 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
how to extract exe files from program?
0
Comment
Question by:Jurica2505
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
Tom Knowlton earned 800 total points
ID: 2676076
Try www.ziptv.com

Has Zip / Unzip components for Delphi.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:bryan7
ID: 2678625
listenning
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Tom Knowlton
ID: 2685056
Why did you give me a "D"?
0