Solved

INCOMPLETE DLL. FILES

Posted on 2000-04-02
5
236 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-27
Is there any free software or site I can refer to when I need a dll. file which is not in my pc hard drive?
0
Comment
Question by:Snafu
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Awmytie
ID: 2677603
http://solo.abac.com/dllarchive has quite a few in their archive and their message board can come up with a lot of others -- but not all.

But, first, you need to figure out WHY you don't have the needed .dll in the first place.

0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:hewittg
ID: 2677604
0
 

Author Comment

by:Snafu
ID: 2680425
Thank you a lot.
solo.abac.com in particular is a very usefull resource.
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
Awmytie earned 50 total points
ID: 2680547
So, do I get the points???  Accept comment as answer???  Hey, we have to be a little greedy.

0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Awmytie
ID: 2681869
Situation Normal All Fixed Up -- thank you sir (or madam as the case may be).
0