Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Refresh Intervel

Posted on 2000-04-02
3
Medium Priority
?
160 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
I am Using VB with MS Access in WIN-NT.

Is there any Refresh Intervel Option (In MS access Like) in VB?

(for immediate update in Table)
0
Comment
Question by:ackid32
3 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
wsh2 earned 100 total points
ID: 2678208
rsMyRecordset.Requery
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:darinw
ID: 2900357
Reviewing question.

darinw
Customer Service
0
 

Author Comment

by:ackid32
ID: 3680132
Comment accepted as answer
0