Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Memo Component Line Count

Posted on 2000-04-02
2
Medium Priority
?
692 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
How can you find out how many lines have been used in your Memo Component, during runtime. ie. A line Count?
0
Comment
Question by:frangers99
2 Comments
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
rwilson032697 earned 20 total points
ID: 2678304
Use memo.lines.count

Cheers,

Raymond.
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:edey
ID: 2678838
or, if you want to be difficult :) you can use EM_LINECOUNT

GL
Mike
0