Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

getting scrollmouse to work

Posted on 2000-04-03
2
Medium Priority
?
168 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-15
How can I get the scroll wheel on my Logictech First Mouse + to work in Linux? I am running Caldera Open Linux 2.2 w/ KDE 1.1
Thanks,
0
Comment
Question by:frenomulax
2 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
Reinier earned 300 total points
ID: 2683311
You can find everything you need to know on http://www.inria.fr/koala/colas/mouse-wheel-scroll/
0
 
LVL 40

Expert Comment

by:jlevie
ID: 2688506
And another way of doins so is with imwheel, http://jcatki.dhs.org/imwheel/
0