Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Software

Posted on 2000-04-05
3
Medium Priority
?
168 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
Know of any good software that allow you to turn images into thumbnails?

regards,
Tmess
0
Comment
Question by:Tmess
3 Comments
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
weed earned 200 total points
ID: 2687768
Photoshop, Photoshop LE, PaintShop Pro will all turn images into thumbnails. All a thumbnail really is is a scaled down version of the image. Therefore any image editor that allows you to resize an image will let you create a thumbnail. Photoshop is probably the most powerful as far as automating the process but it may also be overkill.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:MorFF
ID: 2693432
Have a look at www.cerious.com

They are the home of ThumbsPlus, a software package that may be of interest to you.  The latest version can create web pages automatically.

Cheers - MorFF
0
 
LVL 6

Author Comment

by:Tmess
ID: 2739176
Sorry it took so long. Thanks
0