Solved

C Programming

Posted on 2000-04-05
7
184 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-02
Can I ask questions about C or do they have to be only for C++ - I need help with C - can I get help here? please?
0
Comment
Question by:souxx
7 Comments
 
LVL 84

Accepted Solution

by:
ozo earned 50 total points
ID: 2688747
You can ask questions about C here, but it's usually better to ask them in the C Programming Topic Area
http://www.experts-exchange.com/Computers/Programming/Languages/C
0
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:hongjun
ID: 2688760
Please ask your questions.

hongjun
0
 

Expert Comment

by:bhoopal_mp
ID: 2689429


Hi,

U'r main aim should be in achieving the solution for u'r problem. U may get a solution because most of the C++ programmers will have grown from C.

Hence put forth u'r questions and try to get a solution.

regards

bmp
0
Free Tool: Path Explorer

An intuitive utility to help find the CSS path to UI elements on a webpage. These paths are used frequently in a variety of front-end development and QA automation tasks.

One of a set of tools we're offering as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 

Author Comment

by:souxx
ID: 2692002
OZO had the best answer because that is what I was asking - I could not find the place to ask questions about c.  So now I now. Don't know how to accept ozo's answer - thanks anyway.
0
 

Author Comment

by:souxx
ID: 2692009
thank you to everyone here for your help

but

on the left of my screen I can see the most popular topics - how do I go see the other topics - of which - obviously c is a member of
0
 
LVL 84

Expert Comment

by:ozo
ID: 2692015
0
 

Author Comment

by:souxx
ID: 2692025
yes I have it sussed now - when I am onto C++ I will come back for help - thanks

bye
0