Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

USB Port Programming with Delphi....

Posted on 2000-04-06
6
Medium Priority
?
270 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
         I want to gain more experience in the field of Data transmission through USB Port. Anyone can give me a clue on web  site that deal directly with such details. Give me fully document site or example, I'll reward you 100 points... Thankz.
0
Comment
Question by:Delphi_Expert
6 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:ckaneta
ID: 2690277
listening....
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:mhervais
ID: 2691839
ditto
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:SupWang
ID: 2692764
listening....
0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:ckaneta
ID: 2693421
well here is a site that may help, haven't really checked it out much...

http://www.usb.org/developers
0
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
robert_marquardt earned 200 total points
ID: 2695617
Ask me directly. I have a HID component almost ready. The version on www.delphi-jedi.org is a bit buggy.
I will send you the sources if you want.

robert_marquardt@gmx.de
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:Radler
ID: 2702035
listening...
0