[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Delphi load paralel port

Posted on 2000-04-07
3
Medium Priority
?
181 Views
Last Modified: 2010-08-05
hi...
strick to the problem....
i want to know that the delphi programming can read data from the pararel port, and how to programe it or how delphi read the port ?
please give me an answer
thank
0
Comment
Question by:hamdanik
3 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
fulg0re earned 25 total points
ID: 2694649
go to Delphi Super page and get TComPort from there... it is open source freeware for read/write for ports...
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Gwena
ID: 2694856
http://mirriwinni.cse.rmit.edu.au/~john/dd/files/cbuilder/DLPortIO/DLPortIO.zip

http://mirriwinni.cse.rmit.edu.au/~john/dd/files/cbuilder/DLPortIO/port95nt.exe


These files should do what you need... they are freeware and work on C++
Builder and Delphi 3/4 ... allows port I/O under 9x and NT
0
 

Author Comment

by:hamdanik
ID: 2698109
i still don't understand
0