Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

QuickReport

Posted on 2000-04-07
4
Medium Priority
?
571 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-22
Hi
In QR how to wrap the QRDBtext?
I made a purchase order and the size of the item's description is 100 char long My Question is how to wrap the QRDBText that can fit on several lines not only on one line.
thank you in advance  
0
Comment
Question by:sivatagiherceg
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
jeurk earned 80 total points
ID: 2693145
set autosize to false and wordwrap to true ?
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:jeurk
ID: 2693149
and autostrech should be true also...
0
 

Author Comment

by:sivatagiherceg
ID: 2693282
It's not working even I tried to change the height but no change. when I put autosize to false only it prints as much char as the width of the description. if the width is 64 it prints which fit in the size of 64 if I made the width bigger it prints more char.
if there any other solution.  
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:NetoMan
ID: 2694138
I´ll tried and It works...

autostretch := true
autosize    := false
wordwrap    := true

you don´t need to change the height size.

But will not work if you dont have spaces between words....


0