Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

BTree

Posted on 2000-04-11
2
Medium Priority
?
242 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-16
I want algorthm and code for btree and the sorting of it .
NB:the btree depend for split the node
0
Comment
Question by:salahib
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:guyss
ID: 2707066
by BTree do you mean a regular binary tree ?

0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
yairy earned 300 total points
ID: 2710209
http://www.cs.vu.nl/~jprins/ftp/src/

pick up btree.pas

it have a good explaination inside.

Yair
0