Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Windows

Posted on 2000-04-11
2
Medium Priority
?
167 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
I am writeing a program for AOL and there is two icons called _AOL_ICON and how do I loop trhough all the incons in a form??? so say the form name is chatroom% how would I looop through all Icons?? Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:nafa2221
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
Gotcha007 earned 150 total points
ID: 2705436
for that you should create a array of icons (create a image control and copy it and then paste it , response yes at the question for the array).
you have 2 Image control with the same name.
for accessing them (imagine that the image control is called image1), type that :
image1(0) for the first and image(1) for the second.



0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Maxim10553
ID: 2705445
you could always go into into the form object at run time, go into the controls collection, then loop through the items collection searching by the name property and check to find the icons on the form. They will be listed in this collection.
0