Solved

Low Level Drive Access

Posted on 2000-04-11
8
163 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
Hallo ppl,

how can I access the drive at sector-level under W95/98 (not NT/2000).

I want to access every sector of the drive / disk ?

Is there any example, source file or component available ?

THX
0
Comment
Question by:p0seidon
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2
  • +1
8 Comments
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Madshi
Comment Utility
If you give me your eMail address I can mail you something.

Regards, Madshi.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:Volk
Comment Utility
Why the secrecy? I'm interested...
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Madshi
Comment Utility
Hi Volk,

no secrecy - it's just too long to post here...   :-)

If you give me your eMail address, I'll send it to you, too.
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:ITugay
Comment Utility
Hi Madshi.
I would like it too;)
----
igor@novell.kz
0
How to run any project with ease

Manage projects of all sizes how you want. Great for personal to-do lists, project milestones, team priorities and launch plans.
- Combine task lists, docs, spreadsheets, and chat in one
- View and edit from mobile/offline
- Cut down on emails

 

Author Comment

by:p0seidon
Comment Utility
my mail:
p0seidon@extended.de

thx
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:ITugay
Comment Utility
Madshi, thanx.
I get it.
----
Igor.
0
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
Madshi earned 200 total points
Comment Utility
Hah! Those points are mine...   :-)

Regards, Madshi.
0
 

Author Comment

by:p0seidon
Comment Utility
Great Thx Madshi!
0