Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Data-aware time control

Posted on 2000-04-12
3
Medium Priority
?
141 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
Hello all,

I have scoured the Internet from here to Timbuktu and I cannot find a decent data-aware time control (not just date).

Any ideas?
0
Comment
Question by:ffelaar
3 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
simonet earned 60 total points
ID: 2708182
Why not create your own, derived from TDateTimePicker?

Alex
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:shenqw
ID: 2735922
I had writen a TDBDataTimePicker,but i finally found that when the field is null,the result is wrong and it's very diffcult to control.so i throw it away. :)
0
 

Author Comment

by:ffelaar
ID: 2792145
I took your advice so you earn your points ;-) Thanx
0