Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Create a Region from a bitmap!

Posted on 2000-04-13
2
Medium Priority
?
219 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
I want to create a region using a bitmap and a color mask.
0
Comment
Question by:powlin
2 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:caraf_g
ID: 2712179
<interested>
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
detiege earned 200 total points
ID: 2712203
Go there :
http://vbaccelerator.com/codelib/winstyle/bmpwinsh.htm

You find everthing you want ! ! !
0