Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

just find website.

Posted on 2000-04-15
4
Medium Priority
?
217 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-27
who have some good and free website that provide integrated circuit chip search service?
0
Comment
Question by:lz_wei
4 Comments
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:RoadWarrior
ID: 2718792
Analogue?
Digital?
What are you looking for?
equivalents, replacements, pinouts, datasheets?
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
homer99 earned 150 total points
ID: 2719350
this has an ic search with specs:
http://www.hitex.com/chipdir/

heres another one:
http://home.wxs.nl/~heuvelvdg/electronics/main.html
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:oldgreyguy
ID: 2719940
0
 

Author Comment

by:lz_wei
ID: 2721638
oldgreyguy's comment is very good too.
but it seems that i can't give points to two. thank you.
0