Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

tif to jpg

Posted on 2000-04-16
5
Medium Priority
?
286 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-19
where can I find a tif to jpg image converter?
0
Comment
Question by:Reaperman
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
weed earned 100 total points
ID: 2720962
Photoshop LE will do it as will PaintShop Pro. Not to mention the full blown version of Photoshop. Photoshop LE can be found at www.adobe.com but ive seen it cheaper ($49) so shopping around is a good idea.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:dovedove
ID: 2722236
Have a look at Irfanview, it is freeware and will convert as per your question: http://stud1.tuwien.ac.at/~e9227474/english.htm
0
 

Author Comment

by:Reaperman
ID: 2727793
Weeds answer was ok if I had wanted to pay out for a good program .
But dovedove hit the nail on the head with irfanview it's freeware and it's the dogs , thanks very much dovedove!
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:dovedove
ID: 2730200
Why then Reaperman did you accept weed's answer and give him/her the points?
0
 

Author Comment

by:Reaperman
ID: 2731511
not sure what to do sorry still a bit of a lamer
0