?
Solved

how to create a graph from pl/sql database

Posted on 2000-04-16
3
Medium Priority
?
1,092 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-03
I have two arrays in pl/sql code that have data for doing graph:
an array that restore data for pivot X,
and an array that restore data for the pivot Y.

I try to find some function that can take the data from the two arrays and make from it graph matches to the values of X and Y.
if anyone can give me some way of doing it - I'll be glad
thanks
0
Comment
Question by:shila090498
3 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:ajsriram
ID: 2729793

I have a ready code which will take the data from the Database and Plot the Graph. do you want the Code in terms of Database or in terms sof Array.

I will send it thro EE.

Waiting for a reply

Sriram
0
 

Author Comment

by:shila090498
ID: 2746742
It would be very nice if you send it...
I want it in terms of database and terms of Array.
Shila.
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
oavidov earned 1200 total points
ID: 2766047
shila,
In target to solve your problem. there is a software house which it's spacialty in area of oracle data visualisation. site detailes below
-www.softcubes.com
Regads
oavidov
0