Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

flow and architecture diagrams

Posted on 2000-04-17
2
Medium Priority
?
3,011 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-24
hey,

some one can please tell me a site or URL where i can have a look at flow and architecture diagrams for servlets..

Mine is a application where the application sends a query to servlet and then it gets the results from the database...

now i want to represent my application in a FLOW DIAGRAM and also i am looking for Architecture Diagram for Servlets..

Thanks in advance..
0
Comment
Question by:smaram1
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:ovidiucraciun
ID: 2722175
just want to receive notification of the arriving comments by email ;)
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
computerpunk earned 150 total points
ID: 2722290
You can find the life cycle of the Servlets :
http://web2.java.sun.com/docs/books/tutorial/servlets/lifecycle/index.html

The architecture Diagram of Servlets should be at :
http://java.sun.com/docs/books/tutorial/servlets/overview/architecture.html

Hope it helps . =)
0