Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Bad C++ code needed

Posted on 2000-04-19
4
Medium Priority
?
251 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
Where can I find bad C++ code? Other place than
my own hard drive :) I remember there was some
site which had some very difficult and hard
to understand code samples
(something like obstructive c++ code).

I would need few examples, because there will
be C++ coding starndard review (developed
for and by the company I'm working on) and
the author of the stardard would like to show
some horrible C++ code as a bad example.
0
Comment
Question by:tonitop
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
proskig earned 150 total points
ID: 2729797
The International Obfuscated C Code Contest
http://www.ioccc.org/index.html
0
 

Author Comment

by:tonitop
ID: 2729969
Thanks, I already knew that, but that's C code not C++ :(
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:proskig
ID: 2730237
proskig changed the proposed answer to a comment
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:fremsley
ID: 2730264
hi, it's not exactly what you are looking for, but you'll propably enjoy it:

  http://mindprod.com/unmain.html
0