Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Free VB Programming Guide

Posted on 2000-04-19
4
Medium Priority
?
242 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
Hello:
    I am a poor and junior programmer in VB. So could you help me to find a web site where I can download free .doc or .pdf file such as "VB  Programming Guide", "VB Professional Programming", "VB Library Reference"
and so on. Also, it will be great if this web site is better than "freeskills", "vb web directory", "abstract vb", and "vbcity". Thanks!
   
0
Comment
Question by:chen0426
4 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Gordonp
ID: 2729901
go look at http://www.cgvb.com

its really just a links site, but they have a whole list of beginners sites

Gordon
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:detiege
ID: 2729914
You can try to go on:

http://www.vbaccelerator.com
0
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
bmatumbura earned 12 total points
ID: 2730001
Pay a visit to the following sites:

  www.vb-world.net
  www.vbsquare.com
  www.itknowledge.com
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:mark2150
ID: 2730584
Got a style guide I wrote. Visit: www.netexperts.cc and d/l  ac copy...

M
0