Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Monitor Internet from LAN

Posted on 2000-04-19
2
Medium Priority
?
224 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-11
I'm a Network Administrator and would like to know how can I monitor a PC's Internet sites from the LAN?
0
Comment
Question by:BEVIS
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
avtronics earned 150 total points
ID: 2731238
You want to know what sites a user is viewing?? If so you can download a nice program here http://softseek.com/Utilities/Networking/Internet_Related/Review_18735_index.html
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:tibori
ID: 2749270
Or for a free util try www.ntop.org. They have a Windows and a Linux version
0